RACING STATISTICS BY FOALING AREA Go Back


Racing Statistics by Foaling Area

Foaling Area Starters Starts Wins Earnings Avg.
Earnings
Per Runner
Avg.
Starts Per
Runner

Kentucky16,02497,39013,812450,586,78428,1196.08
Florida5,12534,8184,550104,004,37720,2946.79
New York3,35121,6582,69485,880,04625,6286.46
California3,70023,3973,06865,714,22117,7616.32
Ontario2,43915,6861,97058,474,92623,9756.43

Pennsylvania2,27715,2261,72053,616,69323,5476.69
Louisiana3,71221,6272,44251,186,98513,7905.83
Maryland1,0466,36273924,478,36123,4026.08
Indiana1,3238,42489819,554,46714,7806.37
West Virginia1,1757,67098218,196,38315,4866.53

Illinois1,1318,0071,01618,090,49815,9957.08
Oklahoma1,2577,41285417,251,81613,7255.90
New Mexico1,2647,01180515,623,03312,3605.55
Ohio7264,48653915,093,42720,7906.18
Texas1,1066,89082213,766,98712,4486.23

New Jersey4412,9113179,993,71522,6616.60
Iowa6063,7444879,425,64815,5546.18
Virginia3902,3323239,314,99423,8855.98
Puerto Rico6195,6899076,867,87011,0959.19
Arkansas4913,0093356,627,06613,4976.13

Washington6704,1875936,046,4389,0256.25
British Columbia5313,0994415,813,82410,9495.84
Minnesota3922,0682245,496,74314,0225.28
Alberta5282,8953633,886,6187,3615.48
Arizona2921,7062092,735,4399,3685.84

Michigan2201,4691892,190,2499,9566.68
Massachusetts71459511,745,31824,5826.46
Colorado2051,0561341,617,4057,8905.15
Nebraska1197751021,077,9629,0596.51
Idaho986331111,067,95510,8986.46

Oregon1639461201,015,3556,2295.80
Manitoba1457321011,002,8866,9165.05
South Carolina2715612322,42411,9425.78
Alabama4119316286,9026,9984.71
Kansas4123416210,6785,1385.71

North Carolina14868173,06612,3626.14
Saskatchewan5327131169,8243,2045.11
North Dakota4822023138,9362,8954.58
Tennessee1571583,8905,5934.73
Montana2888777,2032,7573.14

Georgia963364,0867,1217.00
Utah746559,3428,4776.57
Quebec328245,06915,0239.33
South Dakota1360937,3232,8714.62
Delaware418225,9246,4814.50

Mississippi539121,1454,2297.80
Nevada323215,5555,1857.67
Wyoming522313,0292,6064.40
Missouri62107,6551,2763.50
Wisconsin1707,2007,2007.00

Nova Scotia1903,5653,5659.00

TOTAL51,961325,42942,0631,089,207,30520,9626.26

Ranked by earnings

Source: Equibase Company LLC